JUNIOR TEAM

Lomani Newman

QLD Nissan State Series 17/18 - 2nd Place 

QLD - State Championship - Kingscliff Triathlon - 2nd

QLD Aquathon State Champion 7-10 Years 

Robina Triathlon - 1st 

Kawana Triathlon 1st 

Kingscliff  Kids Triathlon 1st  

 

Jet Tunsted

QLD - State Championship - Kingscliff Triathlon 3rd 

Fire Starter Triathlon Goondawindi  - 5th Overall 

 

Xane Bowen

QLD Nissan State Series 17/18 - 3rd place

Kawana Triathlon - 2nd 

Kingscliff  Kids Triathlon - 2nd

Runaway Bay Super Sprint Race Weekend Youth B

 2019 Kingscliff Triathlon Tempta 3rd place U/14

Tweed Valley Triathletes - Fastest time 2019, Intermediate course

Lochie Newman

QLD - State Championship - Duathlon - 2nd

QLD State Championship Triathlon - 1st

2018/19 Nissan State Series - 3rd

2018/19 Bill Chaffey Award - Tweed Valley Triathletes

Ethan Fitzsimmons

2019 Coffs Harbour Triathlon - 3rd

 Hamish Procter

2019 Gold Coast Triathlon - 3rd

Toby Robbins

Mt Buffalo Ascent - 13yrs old

 

ENDURANCE TEAM

 

Craig Shepherd

2019 Seven Mile Beach Olympic Distance Triathlon - 2nd Overall - 2:02

2019 Tasmanian Sprint Triathlon Championships - 2nd 30-39 | 4th Overall

DEC Duathlon - 3rd Overall

Hervey Bay 100 - 5th Overall

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast - 4:11 - 5th AG World Championships Qualification

Ironman 70.3 Cairns - 4:25- 15th Overall 

2018 Coles Bay Long Course - 1.9/90/21 - 3rd Overall 

2018 Triathlon Tasmania Sprint Championships - 3rd Overall 

Marnie Buckley

2019 Kingslciff Triathlon - Olympic 1st 40-44 / 11th Overall

Tweed Valley Triathletes - 2019 Fastest time and course record - Senior distance

Megan Clarke

Victorian State Aquathlon Championships - 20-29 State Champion

Challenge Shepparton Half Ironman

 

Kath Anderson

102km Sri Chinmoy Ultra Marathon - 2nd Overall

 

Narelle Lonergan

Trailsplus Mountain Trail Series Champion - 30km

 

Stacey Murray

Battle Recharge Cycle Tour '18 - 3rd B Grade Women

100km Border Ride - 6 Months post complete fracture to Acetabulum  

 

Larissa Wilson

Tarawera Ultra 100km

 

Ange Ednie

Tassie Trail Fest 30km 

Mount Buffalo Ascent - Post Accident / Partial Quadriplegic  

Bendigo Ultimate Triathlon - 1.9/90/21 - 2nd AG

Yarrawonga Sprint Triathlon 2nd AG

Nagambie Sufferfest Olympic 2nd AG

Holly Steers

Melbourne Half Ironman

Andrew Smith

Melbourne Half Ironman

 

Sarah Jayne Alley

56km Ultra - Relay Leg

 

Drew Moffery

QLD Aquathon State Champs - 2nd 35-39

 

Megan Roots

Queenstown Half Marathon 

 

Dawn Tukinui

Shepparton Half Ironman